We'd love to see photos of your Mustang, consider submitting them to us - MustangAttitude.com
home what's new photo gallery for sale data explorer picture search RSS Twitter Facebook order our book photo submit
1967 Mustang Third Birthday Special Advertisement
PrevPic  NextPic
Canada Third Birthday Special Mustang
See other pictures of this car: Canada Third Birthday Special Mustang Current Picture Canada Third Birthday Treat Mustang
It's in the 1967 Mustang Collection Pages
See our collection of Mustang advertisements
Explore 1967 Mustang data decoders, specifications, and options
See our Quick View of the 55 listings of 1967 Mustangs on eBay now
See other 1967, Mustang, Anniversary photos

This is an ad placed by Coopers Ford of Baie d'Urfe in the March 16, 1967 edition of the South Shore News of Pierrefonds (now part of Montreal), Quebec, Canada. The three paint colors for this Third Birthday Special included the standard 1967 Mustang Candyapple Red and Springtime Yellow along with the special Diamond Green paint available as a special order for 1967. Many of the other upgrades are similar to the Sprint upgrade offered in the United States.


Visible Options: white wall tires, de luxe wheel covers, wheel lip moldings, special paint, rocker panel trim, door edge guards, louvered hood
Owner: from Quebec Canda QC
Posted: 08/06/2014
CarzScan

Share




no comments yet

See the newest comments sitewide.

Type your picture comment here, then press Consider for Posting.
This car is not for sale, we will not post or forward requests to purchase this car!
All comments are reviewed by the webmaster before they are posted with this picture.

Nickname:

Order the book, support MustangAttitude.com

Also check out the index of the book


Upload pictures of your Mustang.
Email the webmaster.
Return to the Home Page.


Check out the 55 listings of 1967 Mustangs on eBay right now!
(data last updated 4 hours 59 minutes ago)

1967 Ford Mustang GT500KR Replica Red 1967 Ford Mustang  482 5 Speed Manual Available Now! 1967 Ford Mustang Lone Star Limited Bluebonnet Very Rare Bluebonnet Special! Lifelong Texas Car, Super Clean, Well Documented! 1967 Ford Mustang  1967 Ford Mustang 1967 Ford Mustang  1967 Ford Mustang Body Shell - Brand New - All Years and Models Available