We'd love to see photos of your Mustang, consider submitting them to us - MustangAttitude.com
home what's new photo gallery christmas story data explorer picture search order our book photo submit
Torch Red 2006 Saleen S281-SC Mustang Coupe
4.4 of 5 Saleen S281-SC Mustang ATTITUDE!4.4 of 5 Saleen S281-SC Mustang ATTITUDE!4.4 of 5 Saleen S281-SC Mustang ATTITUDE!4.4 of 5 Saleen S281-SC Mustang ATTITUDE!4.4 of 5 Saleen S281-SC Mustang ATTITUDE! Viewer Rating
Torch Red 2006 Mustang Saleen S281SC Coupe
See other pictures of this car: Current Picture Torch Red 2006 Mustang Saleen S281SC Coupe Torch Red 2006 Mustang Saleen S281SC Coupe Interior 2006 Mustang Saleen S281SC Coupe Dash 2006 Mustang Saleen S281SC Coupe Saleen supercharged 4.6L V8 Engine Saleen 2006 S281SC Engine Saleen 2006 S281SC Engine Saleen Serial Number Window Sticker 2006 Mustang Saleen S281SC Coupe
It's in the 2006 Mustang Collection Pages
Explore 2006 Saleen Mustang data decoders, specifications, and options
See our Quick View of the 34 listings of 2006 Mustangs on eBay now
See other 2006, torch red, Saleen, S281-SC (red, rightfront view, pillar/post) photos

Torch Red 2006 Mustang Saleen S281-SC coupe with Saleen forged 5-spoke chrome wheel and tire upgrade 20x9 front and 20x10 rear with 275/35ZR20 front and 275/40ZR20 rear Pirelli asymmetric tires all around, Saleen high density headlamps, a blacked out roof, and Saleen racing quarter window panels.


Interior Color: gray
Visible Options: S281SC, saleen body panels, saleen hood, saleen spoiler, saleen wheels, saleen graphics/stripes
VIN: 1ZVTF82H065133823
Owner: from North Carolina NC
Posted: 01/02/2008
CarzScan

Share




Sid the Kid: I am now the proud owner of this beautiful car. Got it as a birthday / retirement gift June7th 2014... Still looks & runs Great !
See the newest comments sitewide.

Type your picture comment here, then press Consider for Posting.
This car is not for sale, we will not post or forward requests to purchase this car!
All comments are reviewed by the webmaster before they are posted with this picture.

Nickname:

Order the book, support MustangAttitude.com


Upload pictures of your Mustang.
Email the webmaster.
Return to the Home Page.



Order the book
support MustangAttitude.com